Committees
Prof. Dr. Mutlu Türkmen Rector of Bayburt University
Prof. Dr. Metin Uçurum Dean of Engineering Faculty
Abdelkrim REBIAI, El-Oued University
Abdellah SALHİ, University of Essex
Abdulkadir Cüneyt AYDIN, Atatürk University
Abdulkerim DİLER, Atatürk University
Abdullah BAŞÇI, Atatürk University
Âdem AKSOY, Atatürk University
Âdem DEMİR, Sakarya University of Applied Sciences
Âdem KAYA, Atatürk University
Amjad Khansaheb BALANGE, India CIFE
Ahmad ABUSHATTAL, Al Hussein Bin Talal University
Ahmet AKKÖSE, Atatürk University
Ahmet ATASOY, Sakarya University of Applied Sciences
Ahmet BİRİNCİ, Karadeniz Technical University
Ahmet BUDAK, Atatürk University
Ahmet DODOLOĞLU, Atatürk University
Ahmet CANSIZ, İstanbul Technical University
Ahmet DUMLU, Erzurum Technical University
Ahmet KOLİP, Sakarya University of Applied Sciences
Ahmet Semih UZUNDUMLU, Atatürk University
Ahmet Şahin ZAİMOĞLU, Atatürk University
Ahmet TORTUM, Atatürk University
Ahmet YARTAŞI, Çankırı Karatekin University
Ali MORTAZAVI, İzmir Democracy University
Alirıza KALELİ, Samsun University
Alper Erdem YILMAZ, Atatürk University
Alperen TOZLU, Bayburt University
Amina RAKIDA, Azerbaijan National Academy of Science
Amine ASSOUGUEM, Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University
Arzu Kavaz YÜKSEL, Atatürk University
Aslı İŞCİ YAKAN, Ankara University
Aybike KAMİLOĞLU, Bayburt University
Ayla ARSLANER, Bayburt University
Ayşe DALOĞLU, Karadeniz Technical University
Ayşegül ABUŞOĞLU, İstanbul Technical University
Ayşe Nur YÜKSEL, Kahramanmaraş İstiklal University
Azra Skender, University of Bihac
Bahar BAYRAK, Atatürk University
Barbaros ATMACA, Karadeniz Technical University
Barış ŞİMŞEK, Çankırı Karatekin University
Baybars Ali FİL, Balıkesir University
Bilge DEMİR, Karabük University
Binnur GÜRÜL, Gelişim University
Beraat ÖZÇELİK, İstanbul Technical University
Burak DİKİCİ, Atatürk University
Bülent ÇAVUŞOĞLU, Atatürk University
Burak EFE, Necmettin Erbakan University
Can HAŞİMOĞLU, Sakarya University of Applied Sciences
Cansu Ekin BONACINA, Ankara University
Caner OKUTAN, Doğuş University
Cemal KÖSE, Karadeniz Technical University
Cengiz TOKLU, Beykent University
Charis GALANAKIS, Galanakis Laboratories
Cüneyt GÜLER, Mersin University
Çağatay TEKE, Bayburt University
Çağlar YÜKSEL, Atatürk University
Deniz Serkan Celalettin TAPKIN, Bayburt University
Deniz Turan KUNTER, Wageningen University
Derya DIŞPINAR, Foseco R&D
Didem GÜLERYÜZ, Bayburt University
Dursun ÖZYÜREK, Karabük University
Elif Feyza TOPDAŞ, Atatürk University
Elif DAĞDEMİR, Atatürk University
Elisângela Elena Nunes Carvalho, Federal University of Lavras
Emel ÖZ, Atatürk University
Emin MERCAN, Bayburt University
Emine ORHAN, Atatürk University
Emrah ÖZAHİ, Gaziantep University
Emre DEMİRER DURAK, Van Yüzüncü Yıl University
Engin DEMİRAY, Pamukkale University
Engin ERBAYRAK, Bayburt University
Ensar OĞUZ, Atatürk University
Erdal ÖNER, Bayburt University
Erdem CÜCE, Recep Tayyip Erdoğan University
Erhan SULEJMANİ, University of Tetova
Ergün YILDIZ, Atatürk University
Erman Kadir ÖZTEKİN, Bayburt University
Ertan YILDIRIM, Atatürk University
Erol İSKENDER, Karadeniz Technical University
Erol ŞADOĞLU, Karadeniz Technical University
Erol YILDIRIM, Atatürk University
Ertuğrul ÇAM, Samsun University
Fatih DADAŞOĞLU, Atatürk University
Fatih ÇALIŞKAN, Sakarya University of Applied Sciences
Fatih Mehmet ÖZKAL, Atatürk University
Fatih ÖZ, Atatürk University
Fatih YILMAZ, Bayburt University
Fehim FINDIK, Sakarya University of Applied Sciences
Filiz Nuran ACAR, Atatürk University
Filiz YANGILAR, Erzincan Binali Yıldırım University
George Karatzas, Technical University of Crete
German Francisco de la Fuente, CSIC- CSIC-University of Zaragoza
Gökay AKKAYA, Atatürk University
Göker AKSOY, Işık University
Gökhan ÖZTÜRK, Atatürk University
Gülşah Çalışkan KOÇ, Uşak University
Gürsel ÖZKAN, Atatürk University
Güzin KABAN, Atatürk University
Hacer KAYA, Gümüşhane University
Hacı Süleyman GÖKÇE, Bayburt University
Hafize FİDAN, University Of Food Technology – Plovdiv
Haluk Çağlar KAYMAK, Atatürk University
Hakan Alper KAMİLOĞLU, Bayburt University
Hakan TEMUR, Atatürk University
Hamdy Abdel-Hady ZAHRAN, Egypt NRC
Hamid YILMAZ, Bayburt University
Hanene AKROUT, Waste Water and Environment Laboratory
Hasan ÖZCAN, Ankara Yıldırım Beyazıt University
Heba Hassan Abd El-Azim SALAMA, Egypt NRC
Huriye KADAKAL, Bayburt University
Hüseyin GENÇCELEP, 19 Mayıs University
Hüseyin SERENCAM, Trabzon University
Hüseyin Yıldırım DALKILIÇ, Erzincan Binali Yıldırım University
İbrahim Hakkı KARAKAŞ, Bayburt University
İbrahim Yücel ÖZBEK, Atatürk University
İhsan BAKIRCI, Atatürk University
İlyas UYGUR, Düzce University
İsmail DANABLI, İstanbul Technical University
İsmail ÖNDEN, TÜBİTAK TÜSSİDE
Ismayadi Bin İSMAİL, Universiti Putra Malaysia
Jacek SELEJDAK, Czestochowa University of Technology
Javier CAMPO, University of Zaragoza
Kağan Koray AYTEN, Erzurum Technical University
Kâmil Emre GERÇEKASLAN, Hacı Bektaş Veli University
Kübra ÇİNAR TOPÇU, Bayburt University
Luis Alberto Aguerol LAMBAN, University of Zaragoza
Mahmoud DarAssi, Princes Sumaya University for Technology
Mahir KADAKAL, Bayburt University
Maksym Grzywiński, Częstochowa University of Technology
Mehmet Ali KURT, Mersin University
Mehmet ÇELEBİ, Uşak University
Mehmet ÇINAR, Bayburt University
Mehmet ÇOPUR, Bursa Technical University
Mehmet Emin ARZUTUĞ, Atatürk University
Mehmet ERTUĞRUL, Atatürk University
Mehmet GAVGALI, Atatürk University
Mehmet Kerim GÜLLAP, Atatürk University
Mehmet Mutlu YENİSEY, İstanbul University-Cerrahpaşa
Mehmet ÖZYAZICIOĞLU, Atatürk University
Mehmet Sinan YILDIRIM, Celal Bayar University
Melek EKİNCİ, Atatürk University
Meltem Kızılca ÇORUH, Atatürk University
Memnune ŞENGÜL, Atatürk University
Meral OLTULU, Atatürk University
Metin UÇURUM, Bayburt University
Mohd Nizar HAMİDON, University of Putra Malaysia
Mourad HEBALI, Mustapha Stambouli University
Muhammet Vefa AKPINAR, Karadeniz Technical University
Muhammad SULAİMAN, Abdul Wali Khan University
Muhammed Yasin ÇODUR, Erzurum Technical University
Muhittin TURAN, Bayburt University
Murat ÇOLAK, Bayburt University
Murat KARAOĞLU, Atatürk University
Murat YAYLACI, Recep Tayyip Erdoğan University
Musa ARTAR, Bayburt University
Musa BUTE, Gaziantep University
Mustafa Alptekin ENGİN, Bayburt University
Mustafa Fatih ERTUGAY, Erzincan Binali Yıldırım University
Mustafa ACARER, Selçuk University
Mustafa ŞENGÜL, Atatürk University
Mustafa TAN, Trakya University
Mustafa YAŞAR, Karabük University
Mükerrem KAYA, Atatürk University
Nabil ADRAR, İstanbul Technical University
Naciye Kutlu KANTAR, Bayburt University
Neşe Erol ERTUGAY, Erzincan Binali Yıldırım University
Neşe Şahin YEŞİLÇUBUK, İstanbul Technical University
Nur ERTEK TOSUN, Atatürk University
Serkan ŞENOCAK, Atatürk University
Oğuz Akın DÜZGÜN, Atatürk University
Okan Tarık KOMESLİ, Atatürk University
Osman KOLA, Adana Alparslan Türkeş Sci. and Tech. University
Osman Nuri ŞARA, Bursa Technical University
Osman Ünsal BAYRAK, Atatürk University
Ömer CAN, Bayburt University
Ömer Faruk EFE, Bursa Technical University
Ömer YÜKSEK, Karadeniz Technical University
Özge ŞAKIYAN DEMİRKOL, Ankara University
Özgür ANIL, Gazi University
Özlem BARIŞ, Atatürk University
Özlem ÇAKIR, Bayburt University
Özlem YILMAZ, Bayburt University
Pier Paolo ROGGERO, University of Sassari
Rabi KARAALİ, Bayburt University
Rafet ASLANTAŞ, Osmangazi University
Ramazan ÇAKMAKÇI, Onsekiz Mart University
Ramazan KAÇAR, Karabük University
Ramazan YILMAZ, Sakarya University of Applied Sciences
Rajka BOŽANİĆ, University of Zagreb
Ravi PANDISELVAM, ICAR-CPCRI
Ravish CHOUDHARY, ICAR-Indian Agricultural Research Institute
Recep ÇATAR, Bayburt University
Recep BONCUKÇUOĞLU, Cerrahpaşa University
Rıza POLAT, Atatürk Üniversitesi
Remzi ŞAHİN, Atatürk University
Rohini KARUNAKARAN, AIMST University
Sabriye Banu İKİZLER, Karadeniz Technical University
Safiye Nur DİRİM, Ege University
Said BROUMİ, University Hassan II
Saliha ERENTÜRK, Atatürk University
Salim ASLANLAR, Sakarya University of Applied Sciences
Seifeddine JOMAA, Helmholtz-Centre for Environmental
Samet ÇELİK, Atatürk University
Sebahattin NAS, Pamukkale University
Selda ÖRS CIRIK, Atatürk University
Senem Kamiloğlu BEŞTEPE, Uludağ University
Serkan BAYAR, Atatürk University
Serkan ŞENOCAK, Atatürk University
Servet KARASU, Recep Tayyip Erdoğan University
Sevinç Gülseçen, İstanbul University
Sezai ERCİŞLİ, Atatürk University
Sinan YAPICI, İnönü University
Songül ÇAKMAKÇI, Atatürk University
Süleyman GÜNDÜZ, Karabük University
Şahset Irdemez, Atatürk University
Şaziye Canan BÖLÜKBAŞI AKTAŞ, Atatürk University
Şenol GÜRSOY, Karabük University
Şenol KÖSE, Van Yüzüncüyıl University
Şeref ORUÇ, Karadeniz Technical University
Şule Akbaş BAŞAR, Anadolu University
Tariq AZİZ, Jiangsu University
Tamer Mohamed Ali El-Messery, Egypt NRC
Taner TEKİN, Atatürk University
Tayfun DEDE, Karadeniz Technical University
Teodor ILIEV, University of Ruse
Tolga AKCAN, 9 Eylül University
Tomas NECAS, Mendel university in Brno
Tuğba GENÇ KESİMCİ, Iğdır University
Türkay KOTAN, Erzurum Technical University
Ufuk AYDIN, Atatürk University
Uğur Cem HASAR, Gaziantep University
Ümit GİRGEL, Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam University
Ümit YILDIRIM, Bayburt University
Ümmügülsüm ERDOĞAN, Bayburt University
Vecihi AKSAKAL, Bayburt University
Veli SÜME, Recep Tayyip Erdoğan University
Volkan KAHYA, Karadeniz Technical University
Xinan Yang, University of Essex
Yahya TÜLEK, Pamukkale University
Yavuz GÜL, Sivas Cumhuriyet University
Yeliz TEKGÜL, Aydın Adnan Menderes University
Yunus KAYA, Bayburt University
Yusuf TUNÇTÜRK, Van Yüzüncüyıl University
Zekai TARAKÇI, Ordu University
Zeynep DUMLU GÜL, Atatürk University
Zeynep Neşe KURT ALBAYRAK, Atatürk University

Chair

Ayla Arslaner

Members

Aybike Kamiloğlu

Didem Güleryüz

Engin Erbayrak

Erhan Sulejmani

Gülşah Çalışkan Koç

Hamid Yılmaz

İbrahim Hakkı Karakaş

Kâmil Emre Gerçekaslan

Murat Çolak

Mustafa Alptekin Engin

Naciye Kutlu Kantar

Özlem Çakır

Özlem Yılmaz

Recep Çatar

Tarıq Aziz

Yunus Kaya

Conference Secretariat

Duygu Tekin

Şeyma Emeç

Tuğba Elbir

Yunus Emre Asan

Chair

Yunus Emre ASAN

Member Chair

Halit KOCAİBRAHİMOĞLU

Members

Abdullah OKUMUŞ

Adnan ÖZTÜRK

Helin Deniz AYDIN

Sefa DEMİR

Fatma ARSLAN

Fatmanur BİLGEN

Esra YILMAZ

Emirhan YİRİK

Dilan ÇİFCİ

Tuğçe KAYRAN

Melike AKKOYUN

Conference Secretariat

Beysun YILDIZ

Designed by Bayburt University, Faculty of Engineering.
ANNOUNCEMENT
The scientific programme has been announced
NEW!!!
Presentations can be made in
Turkish
English
or